You can see all fixtures for all regions by clicking on the regional header above and going to competitions." /> news-detail – Page 10020996 – Rebel Og Cork

Rebel Og Results Round up for all competitions

  • Mar 19,2017

You can see all fixtures for all regions by clicking on the regional header above and going to competitions.

If your clubs results are missing below, please make sure they get the results official to submit the game result.

Cian O’Brien, PRO Rebel Og



 

Rebel Og Central

Fe 18 P1 Football League: St Finbarrs 5-16, Douglas 1-14 ; Fe 18 P2 Football League: Glanmire 3-11, Mallow 0-6 ; Fe 18 P2A Football League: Kilshannig 3-16, Carrigaline 4-6 ; Fe 16 P1 Football League: Carbery Rangers 2-12, Ballincollig 4-5 ; Douglas 2-9, St Finbarrs 2-8 ; Fe 16 P2 Football League: St Michaels 6-5, Buttevant 6-10 ; Valley Rovers 5-16, Midleton 2-5 ; Fe 16 P2A Football League: Eire Og 2-10, Passage West 1-4 ; Na Piarsaigh 4-6, Ibane Gaels 5-17 ; Ballygarvan 2-10, St Nicholas 5-9 ; Fe 16 C3 Football League: Bishopstown 1-6, Carrigaline 4-14 ; St Nicholas 3-11, Valley Rovers 2-6 ; Glanmire -, Ballincollig - Void; Fe 15 P1 Football League: Inniscarra 0-12, Nemo Rangers 3-6 off 11/3; Fe 15 C3 Football League: Carrigaline 0-2, Nemo Rangers 2-13 Not Played 4/3; Fe 14 P1 Football League: Glanmire 2-13, Midleton 3-3 ; Carrigaline 1-5, Douglas 9-11 ; Na Piarsaigh 3-13, St Finbarrs 0-7 ; St Michaels 0-2, Ballincollig 5-12 ; Fe 14 P2 Football League: Nemo Rangers 2-4, Carbery Rangers 9-12 ; Cobh 9-13, St Nicholas 1-3 ; Eire Og 7-7, Ballygarvan 3-8 ; Mallow 2-9, Youghal 3-8 ; Fe 14 C3 Football League: Valley Rovers 2 5-7, St Finbarrs 1-4 ; Sliabh Rua 4-3, Nemo Rangers 2-5 ; Fe 13 C3 Football League: St Finbarrs 6-9, St Nicholas 0-3 ; Fe 12 P1 Football League: Glanmire 1 1-11, Ballincollig 1 3-3 ; Carrigaline 1 2-8, Nemo Rangers 1 5-8 ; Bishopstown 1 4-4, St Finbarrs 1 4-8 ; Fermoy 3-6, Glenville 1-9 ; Valley Rovers 5-15, Na Piarsaigh 1 1-6 ; Fe 12 P2 Football League: St Michaels 2 5-3, Inniscarra 1 3-6 ; Cobh 1-5, Midleton 1 4-11 ; Douglas 2 3-8, Kinsale 0-6 ; Mitchelstown 2-1, Erins Own 2-6 ; Carrigtwohill 6-10, St Nicholas 1 3-1 ; Fe 12 C3 Football League: Ballincollig 2 1-7, Carrigaline 2 1-8 ; Glanmire 2 3-1, Inniscarra 2 1-4 ;

 


Rebel Og East

Rebel Og East Minor A Football League: Bride Rovers 1-5, Aghada 5-18, Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 1 Football League: Blarney 5-10, St Malachys 3-6, Rebel Og East Minor B1 East 2 Football League: Killeagh Itas 1-10, St Colmans 3-5, Rebel Og East Minor B2 East 1 Football League: Whitescross 2-4, Clondrohid 5-9, Grenagh 0-9, Aghinagh 7-7, Rebel Og East Under 16 A Football League: Inniscarra 1-6, Aghabullogue 7-13, Kiltha Og 4-7, Inniscarra 3-8, Douglas 2-4, Aghada 5-8, Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 1 Football League: Courcey Rovers 3-5, Kilbrittian 3-8, Shamrocks 3-4, Ballinora 4-6, Crosshaven 1-10, Tracton 1-4, Ballinhassig 0-1, Courcey Rovers 1-9, Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 2 Football League: Canovee 2-9, Kilmurry 0-11, St Malachys 4-6, Blarney 1-14, Grenagh 3-12, Whitechurch 1-4, Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 3 Football League: Castlelyons 0-3, Fr O Neills 8-7,
St Colmans 4-6, Bride Rovers 1-5,Killara Og 1-8, Killeagh Itas 4-7, Youghal 2-6, St Colmans 2-7, Bride Rovers 12-12, Castlelyons 3-4,;Rebel Og East Under 16 B1 East 4 Football League: Glanmire 3-14, Raonuithe na Gael 1-6, Lisgoold 2-6, Carrig na bhFear 1-7, Rebel Og East Under 14 A East 1 Football League: Bishopstown 1-4, Inniscarra 4-4, Donoughmore 0-0, Kinsale 5-7, Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 1 Football League: Cobh 6-6, St Catherines 0-4, Rebel Og East Under 14 B1 East 2 Football League: Canovee 5-4, Aghabullogue 6-8, Rebel Og East Under 12 A East 1 Football League:
Canovee 1-2, Aghabullogue 5-10, Kilmurry 2-9, Blarney 7-2, Aghabullogue 6-11, Macroom 0-3, Rebel Og East Under 12 A East 2 Football League: Whitechurch 2-7, Bride Rovers 2-6, Aghada 1-6, Youghal 2-3, Ballinora 2-4, Mayfield 4-7, Rebel Og East Under 12 B1 East 1 Football League:
Passage 2-4, Ballinhassig 3-1, Ballygarvan 0-1, Courcey Rovers 5-10, Clondrohid 10-3, Aghinagh 2-2, Rebel Og East Under 12 B1 East 2 Football League:  St Catherines 2-5, St Colmans 1-3,Killeagh Itas 0-4, St Vincents 2-4, Grenagh 2-5, Carrig na bhFear 0-1, Carrig na bhFear 1-2, St Catherines 2-5,
Rebel Og East Under 12 B2 Football League: Lee Gaels 4-9, Whitescross 2-5, Tracton 1-6, Shamrocks 6-10, Lisgoold 1-5, Cill na Martra 7-4,Castlelyons 6-8, Brian Dillons 1-1, Cill na Martra 2-8, Lee Gaels 7-3,

 


Rebel Og North 

Rebel Og North U18 B1 White F/B L: Kildorrery 1-12, Castlelyons 2-7 ; Rebel Og North U16 A F/B L: Duarigle Gaels -, Erins Own - Conceded by Erins Own; Fermoy 7-4, Mitchelstown 2-6 venue change; Rebel Og North U16 B1 F/B L: St Peters 3-10, Granard Gaels 3-10 ; Lyre 1-2, St Kevins 4-13 ; Rebel Og North U16 B2 Red F/B L: Sliabh Luachra Gaels 5-14, Aghinagh 3-5 ; Newmarket 5-13, Knocknagree 0-3 ; Rebel Og North U16 B2 White F/B L: Kildorrery 6-12, Killavullen 2-3 ; St Catherines 0-1, Doneraile 6-12 ;

 


Rebel Og West

 

MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE: Castlehaven 2-11, Bandon 1-5, Sam Maguires 1-10, Clonakilty 0-10, MINOR B 1 FL WEST 1: Ahan Gaels 1-11, Newcestown 1-8, UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE:
Bandon 11-19, O Donovan Rossa 0-4, UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE: Muintir Na nGael 1-3, Naomh Aban 9-21, Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 7-12, Urhan 3-8; UNDER 16 B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE: Kilmeen 1-11, Kilmichael 2-10, UNDER 16 B 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE:
Uibh Laoire 6-14, Glengarriffe 3-2, UNDER 14 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE:
Ahan Gaels 2-3, Owen Gaels 8-14, Newcestown 1-7, O Donovan Rossa 4-12, UNDER 14 B2 FL WEST 2: Tracton 7-12, Shamrocks 1-5,