UNDER 16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE DIVISION 3 WEST
Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Castletownbere 6 6 0 0 134 83 51 12
Clann na nGael 5 4 0 1 82 66 16 8
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 5 3 1 1 105 43 62 7
Kilmacabea 6 3 1 2 99 100 -1 7
Urhan 5 2 0 3 57 86 -29 4
Dunmanus Rovers 5 2 0 3 59 97 -38 4
Kilmeen 5 1 0 4 48 109 -61 2
St James 7 0 0 7 0 0 0 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 28 Jun 2019
  • 28/06
  • Kilmacabea
  • 19:30
  • Dunmanus Rovers
  • Leap
  • More
  • 28 Jun 2019
  • 28/06
  • Kilmeen
  • 19:30
  • Clann na nGael
  • Rossmore
  • More
  • 28 Jun 2019
  • 28/06
  • Urhan
  • 19:30
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
  • Urhan
  • More
  • 15 Jul 2019
  • 15/07
  • Clann na nGael
  • 19:30
  • Urhan
  • Drimoleague
  • More
  • 15 Jul 2019
  • 15/07
  • Dunmanus Rovers
  • 19:30
  • Kilmeen
  • Durrus
  • More
  • 15 Jul 2019
  • 15/07
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
  • 19:30
  • Castletownbere
  • Aughaville
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 15/07/2019 19:30
  • 15/07
  • St James
  •  
  • Kilmacabea
  • Conceded by St James
  • More
  • 28/06/2019 19:30
  • 28/06
  • Castletownbere
  •  
  • St James
  • Conceded by St James
  • More
  • 23/06/2019 11:00
  • 23/06
  • Kilmacabea
  • 5-9 v 0-12
  • 5-9 v 0-12
  • Urhan
  • More
  • 13/05/2019 19:15
  • 13/05
  • Clann na nGael
  • 6-10 v 1-19
  • 6-10 v 1-19
  • Kilmacabea
  • More
  • 13/05/2019 19:00
  • 13/05
  • Dunmanus Rovers
  • 6-5 v 4-13
  • 6-5 v 4-13
  • Castletownbere
  • More
  • 13/05/2019 19:00
  • 13/05
  • Kilmeen
  • 1-11 v 3-12
  • 1-11 v 3-12
  • Urhan
  • More
  • 13/05/2019 19:00
  • 13/05
  • St James
  •  
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
  • Conceded by St James
  • More
  • 06/05/2019 19:00
  • 06/05
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
  • 7-16 v 1-8
  • 7-16 v 1-8
  • Dunmanus Rovers
  • More
  • 06/05/2019 19:00
  • 06/05
  • Urhan
  •  
  • St James
  • Conceded by St James
  • More
  • 06/05/2019 18:00
  • 06/05
  • Castletownbere
  • 5-11 v 0-11
  • 5-11 v 0-11
  • Clann na nGael
  • More
  • 22/04/2019 15:00
  • 22/04
  • Castletownbere
  • 4-21 v 4-8
  • 4-21 v 4-8
  • Kilmacabea
  • More
  • 14/04/2019 12:00
  • 14/04
  • Urhan
  • 2-4 v 5-5
  • 2-4 v 5-5
  • Dunmanus Rovers
  • More
  • 11/04/2019 19:00
  • 11/04
  • Clann na nGael
  • 5-10 v 1-2
  • 5-10 v 1-2
  • Dunmanus Rovers
  • More
  • 08/04/2019 19:00
  • 08/04
  • Kilmeen
  • 2-9 v 4-10
  • 2-9 v 4-10
  • Castletownbere
  • More
  • 01/04/2019 18:30
  • 01/04
  • Clann na nGael
  • 2-12 v 2-7
  • 2-12 v 2-7
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
  • More
  • 30/03/2019 15:30
  • 30/03
  • Kilmacabea
  • 4-10 v 2-10
  • 4-10 v 2-10
  • Kilmeen
  • More
  • 30/03/2019 15:00
  • 30/03
  • Dunmanus Rovers
  •  
  • St James
  • Conceded by St James
  • More
  • 24/03/2019 11:00
  • 24/03
  • Castletownbere
  • 5-13 v 4-2
  • 5-13 v 4-2
  • Urhan
  • More
  • 16/03/2019 15:00
  • 16/03
  • St James
  •  
  • Clann na nGael
  • Conceded by St James
  • More
  • 14/03/2019 19:30
  • 14/03
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
  • 10-14 v 0-3
  • 10-14 v 0-3
  • Kilmeen
  • More
  • 02/03/2019 15:00
  • 02/03
  • Kilmacabea
  • 2-5 v 2-5
  • 2-5 v 2-5
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
  • More
  • 02/03/2019 15:00
  • 02/03
  • Kilmeen
  •  
  • St James
  • Conceded by St James
  • More