west latest results

  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 17:00
  • Dunmanway
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/10/2017
    • Dunmanway
    • 17:00
  • Clonakilty (8-7)
  • 8-7 V 2-8
  • V
  • Bantry Blues (2-8)
  • Referee
  • Michael O Leary
  • Comment
  • final
  • 15:00
  • Cill Na Martra
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/10/2017
    • Cill Na Martra
    • 15:00
  • Naomh Aban (1-18)
  • 1-18 V 1-8
  • V
  • Western Gaels (1-8)
  • Referee
  • Colm Vaughan
  • Comment
  • final
  • 19:00
  • Dunmanway
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/10/2017
    • Dunmanway
    • 19:00
  • Sam Maguires (4-12)
  • 4-12 V 1-6
  • V
  • Clonakilty (1-6)
  • Referee
  • Connie Murphy
  • Comment
  • league semi-final
  • 11:30
  • Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/10/2017
    • Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh
    • 11:30
  • Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh (12-5)
  • 12-5 V 4-7
  • V
  • Kilmacabea (4-7)
  • Referee
  • Dave Mc Carthy
  • Comment
  • final
  • 15:30
  • Bandon
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/10/2017
    • Bandon
    • 15:30
  • Owen Gaels (1-13)
  • 1-13 V 4-7
  • V
  • Kilbrittain (4-7)
  • Referee
  • Ian Mc Carthy
  • Comment
  • championship final
  • 15:30
  • Dunmanway
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/10/2017
    • Dunmanway
    • 15:30
  • Gabriel Og (3-8)
  • 3-8 V 1-16
  • V
  • Newcestown (1-16)
  • Referee
  • Fachtna Mc Carthy
  • Comment
  • final
  • 15:00
  • Ballinacarriga
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/10/2017
    • Ballinacarriga
    • 15:00
  • Kilmeen (0-7)
  • 0-7 V 3-18
  • V
  • Kilmichael (3-18)
  • Referee
  • Joe Crowley
  • Comment
  • final.
  • 11:30
  • Keakil
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/10/2017
    • Keakil
    • 11:30
  • Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh (4-10)
  • 4-10 V 3-10
  • V
  • Glengarriffe (3-10)
  • Referee
  • Gerdie Barry
  • Comment
  • replay
  • 17:00
  • Enniskeane
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/10/2017
    • Enniskeane
    • 17:00
  • Bandon (2-10)
  • 2-10 V 2-16
  • V
  • Clonakilty (2-16)
  • Referee
  • Donal Shorten
  • Comment
  • 11:30
  • Newcestown
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/10/2017
    • Newcestown
    • 11:30
  • Naomh Aban (2-9)
  • 2-9 V 5-10
  • V
  • Barryroe (5-10)
  • Referee
  • Stephen Murphy
  • Comment
  • final
  • 11:00
  • Kilmichael
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/10/2017
    • Kilmichael
    • 11:00
  • Kilmichael (10-5)
  • 10-5 V 4-10
  • V
  • Aghinagh (4-10)
  • Referee
  • Michael O Leary
  • Comment
  • final
  • 17:30
  • Ballydehob
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 07/10/2017
    • Ballydehob
    • 17:30
  • Ilen Og (0-7)
  • 0-7 V 2-10
  • V
  • Tadhg Mac Carthaigh (2-10)
  • Referee
  • Gerdie O Donovan
  • Comment
  • final
  • 14:15
  • Keakil
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 07/10/2017
    • Keakil
    • 14:15
  • Kilmacabea (5-6)
  • 5-6 V 6-8
  • V
  • Castletownbere (6-8)
  • Referee
  • Eoin Burns
  • Comment
  • 17:00
  • Kilbrittain
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 07/10/2017
    • Kilbrittain
    • 17:00
  • Kilbrittain (1-9)
  • 1-9 V 0-13
  • V
  • Shamrocks (0-13)
  • Referee
  • Stephen Murphy
  • Comment
  • semi-final
  • 19:45
  • Skibbereen
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 06/10/2017
    • Skibbereen
    • 19:45
  • O Donovan Rossa 2 (1-7)
  • 1-7 V 3-7
  • V
  • Ballinascarthy (3-7)
  • Referee
  • Liam O Shea
  • Comment
  • final
  • 19:30
  • Clonakilty
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 05/10/2017
    • Clonakilty
    • 19:30
  • Gabriel Og (1-12)
  • 1-12 V 1-9
  • V
  • Owen Gaels (1-9)
  • Referee
  • Liam O Shea
  • Comment
  • 17:45
  • Kilmichael
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 05/10/2017
    • Kilmichael
    • 17:45
  • Naomh Aban (5-11)
  • 5-11 V 3-5
  • V
  • Aghinagh (3-5)
  • Referee
  • Kieran Furey
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Skibbereen
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 05/10/2017
    • Skibbereen
    • 18:30
  • St Colms (5-12)
  • 5-12 V 3-1
  • V
  • O Donovan Rossa (3-1)
  • Referee
  • Joe kelly
  • Comment
  • final
  • 18:00
  • Keakil
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 05/10/2017
    • Keakil
    • 18:00
  • Castletownbere (2-10)
  • 2-10 V 4-5
  • V
  • Newcestown (4-5)
  • Referee
  • Fachtna Mc Carthy
  • Comment
  • final
  • 19:00
  • Barryroe
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 04/10/2017
    • Barryroe
    • 19:00
  • Kilbrittain (6-9)
  • 6-9 V 1-3
  • V
  • Ibane Gaels (1-3)
  • Referee
  • Patrick Hurley
  • Comment
  • 17:45
  • Church Cross
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 03/10/2017
    • Church Cross
    • 17:45
  • Gabriel Og (6-8)
  • 6-8 V 8-16
  • V
  • O Donovan Rossa (8-16)
  • Referee
  • Dave Harmon
  • Comment
  • 18:00
  • Enniskeane
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 02/10/2017
    • Enniskeane
    • 18:00
  • Owen Gaels (6-7)
  • 6-7 V 3-6
  • V
  • Newcestown (3-6)
  • Referee
  • David Whyte
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Bandon
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 02/10/2017
    • Bandon
    • 19:30
  • Bandon (8-12)
  • 8-12 V 3-7
  • V
  • Castlehaven (3-7)
  • Referee
  • Michael O Mahony
  • Comment
  • final
  • 18:15
  • Durrus
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 02/10/2017
    • Durrus
    • 18:15
  • Muintir Bhaire (10-9)
  • 10-9 V 3-5
  • V
  • Glengarriffe (3-5)
  • Referee
  • John Crowley
  • Comment
  • final