central latest results

  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 11:30
  • Carrigaline
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/10/2017
    • Carrigaline
    • 11:30
  • Nemo Rangers (1-10)
  • 1-10 V 0-16
  • V
  • Valley Rovers (0-16)
  • Referee
  • Brian Coniry (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 00:00
  • TBC
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/10/2017
    • TBC
    • 00:00
  • Beara
  • V
  • V
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • conceded by na piarsaigh
  • 16:30
  • Douglas
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/10/2017
    • Douglas
    • 16:30
  • Douglas (4-7)
  • 4-7 V 4-10
  • V
  • Ballincollig (4-10)
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 11:00
  • Togher
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/10/2017
    • Togher
    • 11:00
  • St Finbarrs
  • V
  • V
  • Sliabh Rua
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • conceded by st finbarrs
  • 14:30
  • Riverstown
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/10/2017
    • Riverstown
    • 14:30
  • Sarsfield 1 (1-3)
  • 1-3 V 1-5
  • V
  • Carrigtwohill (1-5)
  • Referee
  • Brian Sweeney (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • Fermoy
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/10/2017
    • Fermoy
    • 15:00
  • Fermoy (2-6)
  • 2-6 V 0-7
  • V
  • St Michaels (0-7)
  • Referee
  • Ciaran Murphy (Glanworth) (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 14:30
  • Glen Field
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/10/2017
    • Glen Field
    • 14:30
  • St Nicholas (9-10)
  • 9-10 V 0-4
  • V
  • Mallow (0-4)
  • Referee
  • Tony O Brien (Pending)
  • Comment
  • round 1
  • 15:00
  • Delanys
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/10/2017
    • Delanys
    • 15:00
  • Mitchelstown (3-11)
  • 3-11 V 4-18
  • V
  • Nemo Rangers (4-18)
  • Referee
  • John Ryan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f aet
  • 17:00
  • Ilen Rovers
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/10/2017
    • Ilen Rovers
    • 17:00
  • Inniscarra (2-7)
  • 2-7 V 0-14
  • V
  • Ilen Rovers (0-14)
  • Referee
  • John Crowley (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 17:00
  • Carrigaline
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/10/2017
    • Carrigaline
    • 17:00
  • Kilshannig (3-22)
  • 3-22 V 4-10
  • V
  • St Nicholas (4-10)
  • Referee
  • Alan O Connor (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 15:30
  • Cloughdubh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/10/2017
    • Cloughdubh
    • 15:30
  • St Finbarrs (2-19)
  • 2-19 V 3-4
  • V
  • Carbery Rangers (3-4)
  • Referee
  • Colm Maher (Pending)
  • Comment
  • final replay
  • 14:00
  • Cloughduv
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/10/2017
    • Cloughduv
    • 14:00
  • Midleton (5-5)
  • 5-5 V 1-9
  • V
  • Castlehaven (1-9)
  • Referee
  • Denis Dineen (Ballinora) (Pending)
  • Comment
  • final
  • 17:00
  • Ballyanly
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/10/2017
    • Ballyanly
    • 17:00
  • Ballincollig (1-13)
  • 1-13 V 1-13
  • V
  • Inniscarra (1-13)
  • Referee
  • John Horgan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 14:00
  • Bishopstown
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/10/2017
    • Bishopstown
    • 14:00
  • Douglas (2-11)
  • 2-11 V 0-5
  • V
  • Bishopstown (0-5)
  • Referee
  • Garrett Barry (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 14:00
  • Riverstown
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/10/2017
    • Riverstown
    • 14:00
  • Sarsfield (5-19)
  • 5-19 V 2-16
  • V
  • Blarney (2-16)
  • Referee
  • Ger Scully (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 12:30
  • Nemo Rangers
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/10/2017
    • Nemo Rangers
    • 12:30
  • Douglas (7-11)
  • 7-11 V 4-9
  • V
  • Nemo Rangers (4-9)
  • Referee
  • Donal Kickham (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • Sallybrook
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/10/2017
    • Sallybrook
    • 15:00
  • Glanmire (2-8)
  • 2-8 V 2-8
  • V
  • St Michaels (2-8)
  • Referee
  • Ian Thomas (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • Bantry
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/10/2017
    • Bantry
    • 15:00
  • Bantry Blues
  • V
  • V
  • Valley Rovers
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • void match
  • 13:00
  • Shandrum
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/10/2017
    • Shandrum
    • 13:00
  • Shandrum (1-5)
  • 1-5 V 1-10
  • V
  • Valley Rovers (1-10)
  • Referee
  • John Kenneally (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 19:45
  • Glanmire
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 13/10/2017
    • Glanmire
    • 19:45
  • Carrigaline (2-11)
  • 2-11 V 0-9
  • V
  • Glanmire (0-9)
  • Referee
  • Brian Coniry (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 20:00
  • Ballincollig
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/10/2017
    • Ballincollig
    • 20:00
  • Ballincollig (3-12)
  • 3-12 V 2-6
  • V
  • Glanmire (2-6)
  • Referee
  • Donal Kickham (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 20:00
  • Mournabbey
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/10/2017
    • Mournabbey
    • 20:00
  • Carrigaline
  • V
  • V
  • Inniscarra
  • Referee
  • Cathal Egan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • conceded by carrigaline
  • 18:00
  • Trabeg
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/10/2017
    • Trabeg
    • 18:00
  • Nemo Rangers (6-13)
  • 6-13 V 7-2
  • V
  • St Finbarrs (7-2)
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Riverstown
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 09/10/2017
    • Riverstown
    • 18:30
  • Sarsfield (2-10)
  • 2-10 V 4-11
  • V
  • Midleton (4-11)
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:15
  • Mallow
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 09/10/2017
    • Mallow
    • 19:15
  • Mallow (6-12)
  • 6-12 V 3-9
  • V
  • Nemo Rangers (3-9)
  • Referee
  • Colm Maher (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 15:30
  • Delanys
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/10/2017
    • Delanys
    • 15:30
  • Bishopstown (0-10)
  • 0-10 V 5-10
  • V
  • Mitchelstown (5-10)
  • Referee
  • Brian Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • loser round
  • 12:00
  • Riverstick
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/10/2017
    • Riverstick
    • 12:00
  • Sliabh Rua (3-11)
  • 3-11 V 2-5
  • V
  • Ballincollig (2-5)
  • Referee
  • Alan O Connor (Pending)
  • Comment
  • final
  • 16:00
  • Cobh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/10/2017
    • Cobh
    • 16:00
  • Eire Og (2-8)
  • 2-8 V 7-11
  • V
  • Cobh (7-11)
  • Referee
  • Brian Sweeney (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 15:00
  • Leap
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/10/2017
    • Leap
    • 15:00
  • Carbery Rangers (2-17)
  • 2-17 V 6-10
  • V
  • Castlehaven (6-10)
  • Referee
  • John Ryan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 12:00
  • Fermoy
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/10/2017
    • Fermoy
    • 12:00
  • Fermoy (3-7)
  • 3-7 V 0-6
  • V
  • Ballincollig 1 (0-6)
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 15:45
  • Drimoleague
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 07/10/2017
    • Drimoleague
    • 15:45
  • Beara (4-9)
  • 4-9 V 2-6
  • V
  • St Finbarrs (2-6)
  • Referee
  • Connie Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • loser round
  • 17:00
  • Carrigaline
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 07/10/2017
    • Carrigaline
    • 17:00
  • Glanmire (1-8)
  • 1-8 V 2-16
  • V
  • Douglas (2-16)
  • Referee
  • David Murnane (Pending)
  • Comment
  • final
  • 12:30
  • Copperalley
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 07/10/2017
    • Copperalley
    • 12:30
  • Youghal (1-13)
  • 1-13 V 0-16
  • V
  • Kiltha Og (0-16)
  • Referee
  • Ger Scully (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 16:00
  • Rathcormac
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 07/10/2017
    • Rathcormac
    • 16:00
  • Bride Rovers (4-9)
  • 4-9 V 2-5
  • V
  • Whitechurch (2-5)
  • Referee
  • Michael Walsh (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 14:00
  • Church Road
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 07/10/2017
    • Church Road
    • 14:00
  • Blackrock (4-5)
  • 4-5 V 5-8
  • V
  • St Finbarrs (5-8)
  • Referee
  • Ian Thomas (Pending)
  • Comment
  • final aet
  • 15:00
  • Carrigaline
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 07/10/2017
    • Carrigaline
    • 15:00
  • Carrigaline
  • V
  • V
  • Douglas
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • conceded by carrigaline
  • 15:00
  • Bantry
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 07/10/2017
    • Bantry
    • 15:00
  • Bantry Blues
  • V
  • V
  • Bishopstown
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • void match
  • 15:00
  • Ballyanly
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 07/10/2017
    • Ballyanly
    • 15:00
  • Inniscarra (5-5)
  • 5-5 V 4-7
  • V
  • Valley Rovers (4-7)
  • Referee
  • Colm O Mochain (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Carrigaline
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 05/10/2017
    • Carrigaline
    • 19:30
  • St Michaels (1-13)
  • 1-13 V 2-7
  • V
  • Glanmire (2-7)
  • Referee
  • Alan O Connor (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Cobh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 05/10/2017
    • Cobh
    • 19:00
  • Inniscarra (3-10)
  • 3-10 V 5-4
  • V
  • Cobh (5-4)
  • Referee
  • Mary Byrne (Pending)
  • Comment
  • final
  • 19:30
  • Togher
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 04/10/2017
    • Togher
    • 19:30
  • Nemo Rangers (1-10)
  • 1-10 V 1-13
  • V
  • Eire Og (1-13)
  • Referee
  • Brian Coniry (Pending)
  • Comment
  • winners round
  • 20:00
  • Mournabbey
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 04/10/2017
    • Mournabbey
    • 20:00
  • Ballincollig (2-8)
  • 2-8 V 1-7
  • V
  • Fermoy (1-7)
  • Referee
  • Eoin Walsh (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Sallybrook
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 04/10/2017
    • Sallybrook
    • 19:00
  • Glanmire (2-7)
  • 2-7 V 2-11
  • V
  • St Finbarrs (2-11)
  • Referee
  • Jason Smyth (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 20:00
  • Cloughduv
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 02/10/2017
    • Cloughduv
    • 20:00
  • Valley Rovers (2-7)
  • 2-7 V 0-12
  • V
  • Kilshannig (0-12)
  • Referee
  • David Murnane (Pending)
  • Comment
  • winners round
  • 19:30
  • Clonakilty
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 02/10/2017
    • Clonakilty
    • 19:30
  • Ilen Rovers (0-9)
  • 0-9 V 3-17
  • V
  • Kilmurry (3-17)
  • Referee
  • Cathal Egan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • winners round
  • 18:30
  • Bishopstown
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 02/10/2017
    • Bishopstown
    • 18:30
  • Bishopstown (6-7)
  • 6-7 V 5-14
  • V
  • Carrigaline (5-14)
  • Referee
  • Sean Forde (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 18:15
  • Midleton
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 02/10/2017
    • Midleton
    • 18:15
  • St Michaels (1-4)
  • 1-4 V 5-9
  • V
  • Midleton (5-9)
  • Referee
  • Jim Daly (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 20:15
  • Ballygarvan
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 02/10/2017
    • Ballygarvan
    • 20:15
  • Ballygarvan (2-9)
  • 2-9 V 2-15
  • V
  • Eire Og (2-15)
  • Referee
  • Simon Stokes (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 18:00
  • Brinny
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 02/10/2017
    • Brinny
    • 18:00
  • Carbery Rangers (4-9)
  • 4-9 V 3-10
  • V
  • Valley Rovers (3-10)
  • Referee
  • Ian Thomas (Pending)
  • Comment
  • first round
  • 18:45
  • Bishopstown
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 02/10/2017
    • Bishopstown
    • 18:45
  • Bishopstown (5-10)
  • 5-10 V 2-8
  • V
  • Ballinhassig (2-8)
  • Referee
  • Dave McCarthy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • final