Feile na nGael Semi-Finals and Finals information

Premier Hurling Semi Finals – Friday 27th April 2018

  1. Na Piarsaigh v Bride Rovers @ Togher 6.45 pm
  2. St.Finbarrs  v Ballincollig @ Togher 6.45 pm

Final  – Friday 27th April 2018

 Winner of 1 V Winner of 2 @ Togher 7.45 pm

‘A’ Hurling Semi Finals –

A Féile @ TBC

  1. Ibane Gaels/St. Colms v. Fermoy
  2. Kinsale v. Watergrasshill

Final  – 

 Winner of 1 V Winner of 2 @

‘B’ Hurling Semi Finals – Friday 27th April 2018

@ Cloughduv  @ 6:45PM

  1. Cloughduv v. St. Vincents
  2. Clyda Rovers v. Erins Own

Final  – Friday 27th April 2018

 Winner of 1 V Winner of 2 @ Cloughduv  7.45 pm

Premier Feile na nGael Play-Off

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 27/04/2018 19:45
  • 27/04
  • Bride Rovers
  • 1-4  v 1-5
  • 1-4  v 1-5
  • St Finbarrs
  • Final
  • More
  • 27/04/2018 18:45
  • 27/04
  • Ballincollig
  • 0-9  v 3-5
  • 0-9  v 3-5
  • St Finbarrs
  • Feile Hurling Semi-Finals
  • More
  • 27/04/2018 18:45
  • 27/04
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • 1-2  v 1-6
  • 1-2  v 1-6
  • Bride Rovers
  • Feile Hurling Semi-Finals
  • More

‘A’ Feile na nGael Play-Off

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 28/04/2018 13:15
  • 28/04
  • St Colums
  • 0-2  v 0-4
  • 0-2  v 0-4
  • Fermoy
  • Semi-final
  • More
  • 28/04/2018 00:00
  • 28/04
  • Fermoy
  • 0-5  v 1-4
  • 0-5  v 1-4
  • Watergrasshill
  • Final
  • More
  • 27/04/2018 18:45
  • 27/04
  • Watergrasshill
  • 0-5  v 0-4
  • 0-5  v 0-4
  • Kinsale
  • Feile Hurling Semi-Finals
  • More

‘B’ Feile na nGael Play-Off

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 27/04/2018 18:45
  • 27/04
  • Erins Own
  • 1-2  v 2-8
  • 1-2  v 2-8
  • Cloughduv
  • Final
  • More
  • 27/04/2018 18:45
  • 27/04
  • Erins Own
  • 2-6  v 2-4
  • 2-6  v 2-4
  • Clyda Rovers
  • Feile Hurling Semi-Finals
  • More
  • 27/04/2018 18:45
  • 27/04
  • St Vincents
  • 1-2  v 2-8
  • 1-2  v 2-8
  • Cloughduv
  • Feile Hurling Semi-Finals
  • More

Group Stages of Feile Hurling 2018

Premier Feile na nGael hurling Group 1

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 21/04/2018 13:55
  • 21/04
  • Ballygarvan
  • 2-1  v 2-8
  • 2-1  v 2-8
  • St Finbarrs
  • Group 1 Final
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:40
  • 21/04
  • Ballygarvan
  • 3-5  v 1-2
  • 3-5  v 1-2
  • Blackrock
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:40
  • 21/04
  • St Finbarrs
  • 0-10  v 0-4
  • 0-10  v 0-4
  • Valley Rovers
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:45
  • 21/04
  • Blackrock
  • 5-7  v 0-3
  • 5-7  v 0-3
  • Lisgoold
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:45
  • 21/04
  • Valley Rovers
  • 6-10  v 0-4
  • 6-10  v 0-4
  • Eire Og
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:00
  • 21/04
  • Ballygarvan
  • 1-8  v 0-3
  • 1-8  v 0-3
  • Lisgoold
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:00
  • 21/04
  • St Finbarrs
  • 2-11  v 0-4
  • 2-11  v 0-4
  • Eire Og
  • More

 

 

Premier Feile na nGael hurling Group 2

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 21/04/2018 14:00
  • 21/04
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • 1-6  v 2-2
  • 1-6  v 2-2
  • Douglas
  • Group 2 final
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:40
  • 21/04
  • Douglas
  • 1-4  v 0-5
  • 1-4  v 0-5
  • Glen Rovers
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:40
  • 21/04
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • 1-7  v 0-1
  • 1-7  v 0-1
  • Sarsfields
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:45
  • 21/04
  • Courcey Rovers
  • 0-1  v 9-9
  • 0-1  v 9-9
  • Glen Rovers
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:45
  • 21/04
  • Sarsfields
  • 1-4  v 1-8
  • 1-4  v 1-8
  • Cobh
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:00
  • 21/04
  • Douglas
  • 4-5  v 0-6
  • 4-5  v 0-6
  • Courcey Rovers
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:00
  • 21/04
  • Na Piarsaigh
  • 2-9  v 1-0
  • 2-9  v 1-0
  • Cobh
  • More

 

 

Premier Feile na nGael hurling Group 3

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 21/04/2018 15:30
  • 21/04
  • Bride Rovers
  • 1-8  v 1-6
  • 1-8  v 1-6
  • Midleton
  • Group 3 Final
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 14:00
  • 21/04
  • Kiltha Og
  • 0-5  v 2-7
  • 0-5  v 2-7
  • Carrigtwohill
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 14:00
  • 21/04
  • Youghal
  • 1-8  v 1-2
  • 1-8  v 1-2
  • Killeagh/Itas
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 13:15
  • 21/04
  • Bride Rovers
  • 1-5  v 1-4
  • 1-5  v 1-4
  • Youghal
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 13:15
  • 21/04
  • Midleton
  • 1-7  v 1-10
  • 1-7  v 1-10
  • Kiltha Og
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:30
  • 21/04
  • Bride Rovers
  • 4-14  v 1-5
  • 4-14  v 1-5
  • Killeagh/Itas
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:30
  • 21/04
  • Carrigtwohill
  • 0-5  v 2-7
  • 0-5  v 2-7
  • Midleton
  • More

 

 

Premier Feile na nGael hurling Group 4

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 21/04/2018 14:10
  • 21/04
  • Ballincollig
  • 2-8  v 1-4
  • 2-8  v 1-4
  • Bishopstown
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 14:10
  • 21/04
  • Shandrum
  • 2-5  v 4-4
  • 2-5  v 4-4
  • Mallow
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 14:00
  • 21/04
  • Ballincollig
  • 1-10  v 2-2
  • 1-10  v 2-2
  • Mallow
  • Prem Gp 4 Final
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 13:20
  • 21/04
  • Bishopstown
  • 4-3  v 1-4
  • 4-3  v 1-4
  • Inniscarra
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 13:20
  • 21/04
  • Blarney
  • 1-3  v 3-11
  • 1-3  v 3-11
  • Shandrum
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:30
  • 21/04
  • Inniscarra
  • 0-0  v 2-3
  • 0-0  v 2-3
  • Ballincollig
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:30
  • 21/04
  • Mallow
  • 2-9  v 2-3
  • 2-9  v 2-3
  • Blarney
  • More

 

 

Feile A Hurling Group 1

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 21/04/2018 14:00
  • 21/04
  • Kinsale
  • 0-7  v 0-3
  • 0-7  v 0-3
  • Sliabh Rua
  • A Feile Gp 1 Final
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 13:15
  • 21/04
  • Kinsale
  • 0-6  v 1-4
  • 0-6  v 1-4
  • Ballinora
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 13:15
  • 21/04
  • Sliabh Rua
  • 3-8  v 2-6
  • 3-8  v 2-6
  • Passage West
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:30
  • 21/04
  • Ballinhassig
  • 3-1  v 0-8
  • 3-1  v 0-8
  • Ballinora
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:30
  • 21/04
  • Carrigaline
  • 0-1  v 5-6
  • 0-1  v 5-6
  • Passage West
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:45
  • 21/04
  • Kinsale
  • 1-4  v 0-2
  • 1-4  v 0-2
  • Ballinhassig
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:45
  • 21/04
  • Sliabh Rua
  • 3-14  v 1-1
  • 3-14  v 1-1
  • Carrigaline
  • More

 

 

Feile A Hurling Group 3

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 21/04/2018 14:00
  • 21/04
  • Fermoy
  • 0-5  v 0-4
  • 0-5  v 0-4
  • Killavullen
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 13:15
  • 21/04
  • Fermoy
  • 1-12  v 0-1
  • 1-12  v 0-1
  • Ballygiblin
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:30
  • 21/04
  • Ballygiblin
  • 0-0  v 2-10
  • 0-0  v 2-10
  • Killavullen
  • More

 

 

Feile A Hurling Group 4

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 21 Apr 2018
  • 21/04
  • Fr O Neills
  • 12:30
  • Kilara Og
  • Fr O Neills
  • More
  • 21 Apr 2018
  • 21/04
  • St Catherines
  • 13:20
  • Kilara Og
  • Fr O Neills
  • More
  • 21 Apr 2018
  • 21/04
  • Watergrasshill
  • 14:10
  • Kilara Og
  • Fr O Neills
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 21/04/2018 14:10
  • 21/04
  • St Catherines
  • 2-8  v 1-2
  • 2-8  v 1-2
  • Fr O Neills
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 13:20
  • 21/04
  • Fr O Neills
  • 1-4  v 1-5
  • 1-4  v 1-5
  • Watergrasshill
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:30
  • 21/04
  • St Catherines
  • 0-2  v 2-10
  • 0-2  v 2-10
  • Watergrasshill
  • More

 

 

Feile B Hurling Group 1

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 21/04/2018 14:00
  • 21/04
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • 2-4  v 3-3
  • 2-4  v 3-3
  • Mayfield
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 14:00
  • 21/04
  • St Vincents
  • 0-7  v 1-4
  • 0-7  v 1-4
  • Whitechurch
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 13:15
  • 21/04
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • 1-2  v 3-8
  • 1-2  v 3-8
  • Nemo Rangers
  • 6
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 13:15
  • 21/04
  • St Vincents
  • 4-6  v 0-0
  • 4-6  v 0-0
  • Mayfield
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:30
  • 21/04
  • St Vincents
  • 2-4  v 0-3
  • 2-4  v 0-3
  • Nemo Rangers
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:30
  • 21/04
  • Whitechurch
  • 1-2  v 1-2
  • 1-2  v 1-2
  • Mayfield
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:45
  • 21/04
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • 1-3  v 5-4
  • 1-3  v 5-4
  • Whitechurch
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:45
  • 21/04
  • Mayfield
  • 2-3  v 3-4
  • 2-3  v 3-4
  • Nemo Rangers
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:00
  • 21/04
  • St Vincents
  • 4-6  v 0-2
  • 4-6  v 0-2
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:00
  • 21/04
  • Whitechurch
  • 0-0  v 1-3
  • 0-0  v 1-3
  • Nemo Rangers
  • More

 

 

Feile B Hurling Group 2

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue
  • 21 Apr 2018
  • 21/04
  • Cchulainns
  • 11:00
  • Ballycastle Gaels
  • Liscarroll
  • More
  • 21 Apr 2018
  • 21/04
  • Donoughmore
  • 12:40
  • Cchulainns
  • Liscarroll
  • More

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 21/04/2018 14:00
  • 21/04
  • Clyda Rovers
  • 2-7  v 2-2
  • 2-7  v 2-2
  • Donoughmore
  • B Feile Gp 2 Final
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:40
  • 21/04
  • Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
  • 3-4  v 2-7
  • 3-4  v 2-7
  • Grenagh
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:50
  • 21/04
  • Ballycastle Gaels
  • 2-4  v 3-7
  • 2-4  v 3-7
  • Donoughmore
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:50
  • 21/04
  • Grenagh
  • 1-2  v 1-5
  • 1-2  v 1-5
  • Clyda Rovers
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:00
  • 21/04
  • Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels
  • 1-2  v 3-6
  • 1-2  v 3-6
  • Clyda Rovers
  • More

 

 

Feile B Hurling Group 3

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 21/04/2018 12:40
  • 21/04
  • Cloughduv
  • 4-5  v 0-1
  • 4-5  v 0-1
  • Lee Gaels
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:45
  • 21/04
  • Laochra Og
  • 3-3  v 1-3
  • 3-3  v 1-3
  • Lee Gaels
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:00
  • 21/04
  • Laochra Og
  • 2-2  v 1-7
  • 2-2  v 1-7
  • Cloughduv
  • More

 

 

Feile B Hurling Group 4

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 21/04/2018 13:00
  • 21/04
  • Castlelyons
  • 0-6  v 3-2
  • 0-6  v 3-2
  • Erins Own
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:00
  • 21/04
  • Erins Own
  • 2-3  v 0-7
  • 2-3  v 0-7
  • St Colmans
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:00
  • 21/04
  • Castlelyons
  • 2-3  v 4-4
  • 2-3  v 4-4
  • St Colmans
  • More

 

 

Feile Hurling A Group 2

Fixtures

  • Date
  • Team
  • Venue

Results


  • Date
  • Team
  • Comment
  • 24/04/2018 00:00
  • 24/04
  • Ibane Gaels
  • 0-3  v 0-8
  • 0-3  v 0-8
  • St Colums
  • Feile A Gp 2 Final
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 14:30
  • 21/04
  • Ibane Gaels
  • 3-4  v 2-5
  • 3-4  v 2-5
  • Bandon
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 12:30
  • 21/04
  • Ahan Gaels
  • 0-1  v 0-7
  • 0-1  v 0-7
  • St Colums
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:45
  • 21/04
  • Newcestown
  • 1-3  v 3-2
  • 1-3  v 3-2
  • Ahan Gaels
  • More
  • 21/04/2018 11:00
  • 21/04
  • Newcestown
  • 1-6  v 2-3
  • 1-6  v 2-3
  • St Colums
  • More

 

 

 

Rebel Og have announced details of the 2018 Feile na nGael Cork competition.

The event will take place over two weekends, the group stages taking place  on Saturday 21st of April with the final of the competition set to take place on Friday 27th of April.

Below are full details of the competition.

Féile na nGael 2018 ( Iomáint). One team from each venue to the Semi-finals on Friday 27th April

Premier ( All games 15 minutes per half)

Group 1;

Venue; St. Finbarrs                               Co-ordinating Club; St. Finbarrs

Pitch no. 1  Group A Pitch no. 2 Group B
11.00 St. Finbarrs v. Éire Óg Ballygarvan v. Lisgoold
11.50 Éire Óg v. Valley Rovers Lisgoold v. Blackrock
12.40 St. Finbarrs v. Valley Rovers Ballygarvan v. Blackrock
1.45

 

Final; Winners Gp A v. Winner Gp. B

 

Group 2

Venue ;  Na Piarsaigh                          Co-ordinating Club; Na Piarsaigh

Pitch no. 1  Group A Pitch no. 2 Group B
11.00 Na Piarsaigh v. Cobh Douglas v. Courcey Rovers
11.50 Sarsfields v. Cobh Glen Rovers v. Courcey Rovers
12.40 Na Piarsaigh v. Sarsfields Douglas v. Glen Rovers
1.45

 

Final; Winners Gp A v. Winners Gp B

 

Group 3

Venue; Dungourney/Castlemartyr  (TBC)                 Co-ordinating Club; Kiltha Óg

Pitch ;  Dungourney Pitch ;  Castlemartyr
11.00 Bride Rovers v. Killeagh/Itas Midleton v. Youghal
11.50 Killeagh/ Itas v. Carrigtwohill Kiltha Óg v. Youghal
12.40 Carrigtwohill v. Bride Rovers Midleton  v. Kiltha Óg
1.45

 

Final; Winners Castlemartyr  v. Winners Dungourney

 

Group 4

Venue; Inniscarra( Ballyanley)                      Co-ordinating Club; Inniscarra

Pitch no. 1  Group A Pitch no. 2 Group B
11.00 Ballincollig v. Inniscarra Mallow v. Blarney
11.50 Bishopstown v. Inniscarra Blarney v. Shandrum
12.40 Ballincollig v. Bishopstown Mallow v. Shandrum
1.45

 

Winners Gp A v. Winners Gp B

Semi-finals  and final on Friday 27th April  at a venue to be arranged ( 15 minutes per half)

A Chara

 

herewith Feile na nGael ‘A’ Hurling Fixtures for Saturday 21st April 2018

 

 

Féile na nGael 2018 ( Iomáint). One team from each venue to the Semi-finals on Friday 27th April

“A” Grade

Group 1:

Venues; Belgooly  and Dunderrow ( all games 15 minutes a half) Co-ordinating Clubs; Kinsale and Sliabh Rua

Belgooly   Dunderrow
11.00 Sliabh Rua v. Carrigaline Kinsale v. Ballinhassig
11.50 Carrigaline v. Passage Ballinhassig v. Ballinora
12.40 Sliabh Rua v. Passage Kinsale v. Ballinora
2.00 Final; Winners Belgooly v. Winners Dunderrow

 

Group 2:

Venue; Newcestown ( all games 12 minutes a half)  Co-ordinating Club; Newcestown

Pitch no. 1 Pitch no. 2
11.00 Newcestown v. Ibane Gaels Bandon v. Ahan Gaels
11.45 Ibane Gaels v. Bandon Ahan Gaels v. St. Colms
12.30 Newcestown v. Ahan Gaels Bandon v. St. Colms
1.15 Newcestown v. St. Colms Ibane Gaels v. Ahan Gaels
2.00 Newcestown v. Bandon Ibane Gaels v. St. Colms

Top Team to be declared thewinner

 

Group 3:

Venue; Fermoy( all games 15 minutes a half) Note times of games. Co-ordinating Club; Fermoy

Pitch no. 1 Pitch no. 2
1.00 Fermoy v. Ballygiblin Kilavullen v. Charleville
1.45 Fermoy v. Charleville Ballygiblin v. Kilavullen
2.30 Fermoy v. Kilavullen Charleville v. Ballygiblin

Top team to be declared the winner

Group4:

Venue; TBC ( NOTE: all games 15 minutes a half) Co-ordinating Club;   TBC

Pitch no. 1 Pitch no. 2
11.00 St. Catherines v. Kilara Óg Fr. O’Neills v. Watergrasshill
11.50 St. Catherines v. Watergrasshill Fr. O’Neills v. Kilara Óg
12.40 St. Catherines v. Fr. O’Neills Watergrasshill v. Kilara Óg

Top Team to be declared the winner

Semi-finals  and final on Friday 27th April  at venue to be arranged( 15 minutes per half)

 

Feile na nGael ‘B’ Grade fixtures for games on Saturday 21st April 

 

Féile na nGael 2018 ( Iomáint). One team from each venue to the Semi-finals on Friday 27th April

“B” Grade

Group 1:

Venue; St. Vincents ( all games 12 minutes a half)  Co-ordinating Club; St. Vincents

Pitch no. 1 Pitch no. 2
11.00 St. Vincents v. Carrignavar Whitechurch v. Nemo Rangers
11.45 Carrignavar v. Whitechurch Mayfield v. Nemo Rangers
12.30 St. Vincents v. Nemo Rangers Whitechurch v. Mayfield
1.15 St. Vincents v. Mayfield Carrignavar v. Nemo Rangers
2.00 St. Vincents v. Whitechurch Carrignavar v. Mayfield

Top Team to qualify

Group 2:

Venue; Liscarroll/ Churchtown ( NOTE: all games 15 minutes a half) Co-ordinating Club; Liscarroll/Churchtown

 Liscarroll Pitch  Churchtown Pitch
11.00 Cuchullains v. Ballycastle Gaels Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaelsv. Clyda Rovers
11.50 Ballycastle Gaels v. Donoughmore Clyda Rovers v. Grenagh
12.40 Donoughmore v. Cuchullains Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels v. Grenagh
2.00 Final; Winners Liscarroll v. Winners Churchtown

 

Group 3:

Venue; Cloughduv ( NOTE: all games 15 minutes a half) Co-ordinating Club; Cloughduv

Pitch no. 1 Pitch no. 2
11.00 Cloughduv v. Laochra Óg Clonakilty v. Lee Gaels
11.50 Cloughduv  v. Clonakilty Laochra Óg v. Lee Gaels
12.40 Cloughduv v. Lee Gaels Clonakilty v. Laochra Óg

Top team to be declared the winner

Group 4:

Venue; Castlelyons ( NOTE: all games 15 minutes a half) Co-ordinating Club; Castlelyons

11.00 St. Colmans v. Erins Own
12.00 Erins Own v. Castlelyons
1.00 St. Colmans  v. Castlelyons

Top team to be declared the winner

Semi-finals  and final on Friday 27th April  at venue to be arranged ( 15 minutes per half)

 

PLAYING RULES

Normal Playing Rules to apply.

 

Panel of 24 to be submitted to referee at commencement of competition.  Clubs may not alter this panel at any stage during the Group stages.  Unlimited substitutions to apply from the 24 listed.

 

All Group Games to be 15 minutes aside. (Except where outlined where they will be 12 minutes a side).

 

Clubs are requested to check with opponents in advance of the competition, should a clash of Colours occur.  In accordance with TO Cumann Luth Chleas Gael, both clubs change, unless by agreement

 

At conclusion of Group Stages:

In the event of teams finishing level on points, the team with the lowest overall score conceded will be determined the Group winner.

 

In the event of teams having identical scores conceded, then the side that scored the most overall points will qualify.  In the event of scores still being deadlocked, the winner will de determined by the result of the game between the teams.

 

Arrangements for Group Finals (where applicable) to be listed with Fixtures.  Games in these Final will be 15 minutes a side.

 

In the event of game(s) ending in a draw, extra time of 5 minutes a side will be played.

 

Should sides be level at end of extra time, Referee will restart game with the first side to score being declared the winner.

 

 


SEMI FINALS / FINALS

The Semi Finals / Finals are scheduled for Friday 27th April.  2018. Details of venues etc., to be notified following conclusion of the Group Games.

 

Games in the Semi Finals and Final will be 15 minutes a side.

 

In the event of game(s) ending in a draw, extra time of 5 minutes a side will be played.

 

Should sides be level at end of extra time, Referee will restart game with the first side to score being declared the winner.