east latest result

  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 18:00
  • Ballyanley
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 24/09/2017
    • Ballyanley
    • 18:00
  • Inniscarra (2-9)
  • 2-9 V 2-8
  • V
  • Douglas (2-8)
  • Referee
  • Brendan Barry Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 17:00
  • Ballinhassig
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 24/09/2017
    • Ballinhassig
    • 17:00
  • Ballinhassig (1-9)
  • 1-9 V 0-21
  • V
  • Carraigtwohill (0-21)
  • Referee
  • Liam O Riordan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 17:00
  • Glean na Laoi
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 24/09/2017
    • Glean na Laoi
    • 17:00
  • St Malachys
  • V
  • V
  • Whitechurch
  • Referee
  • Colm Vaughan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • conceded by st malachys
  • 17:30
  • Ballinora
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 24/09/2017
    • Ballinora
    • 17:30
  • Ballinora (1-12)
  • 1-12 V 1-6
  • V
  • Kilmurry (1-6)
  • Referee
  • Alec Gibbons (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 16:00
  • St Vincents
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 24/09/2017
    • St Vincents
    • 16:00
  • St Vincents (5-3)
  • 5-3 V 0-10
  • V
  • Passage (0-10)
  • Referee
  • Chris Broderick (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 11:00
  • Whitechurch
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 24/09/2017
    • Whitechurch
    • 11:00
  • Whitechurch (2-5)
  • 2-5 V 3-6
  • V
  • Youghal (3-6)
  • Referee
  • Daniel Buckley (Pending)
  • Comment
  • quarter final
  • 15:00
  • Brinny
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Brinny
    • 15:00
  • Daurigle Gaels (1-7)
  • 1-7 V 1-9
  • V
  • Aghada (1-9)
  • Referee
  • Liam O Riordan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 15:00
  • Ballygarvan
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Ballygarvan
    • 15:00
  • Sliabh Rua (2-5)
  • 2-5 V 1-13
  • V
  • Passage (1-13)
  • Referee
  • Dave Daly (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 15:00
  • Ballinora
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Ballinora
    • 15:00
  • Whitechurch (1-5)
  • 1-5 V 1-6
  • V
  • Ballygarvan (1-6)
  • Referee
  • Brian Sweeney (Pending)
  • Comment
  • final
  • 16:45
  • Aghada
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Aghada
    • 16:45
  • Glanmire (0-2)
  • 0-2 V 7-9
  • V
  • Fr O Neills (7-9)
  • Referee
  • Paudie Kearney (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 14:00
  • Blarney
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Blarney
    • 14:00
  • Blarney (3-10)
  • 3-10 V 0-6
  • V
  • Grenagh (0-6)
  • Referee
  • Colm Vaughan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 14:00
  • Castlelyons
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Castlelyons
    • 14:00
  • Castlelyons (3-9)
  • 3-9 V 1-12
  • V
  • Cobh (1-12)
  • Referee
  • Mark Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • Inniscarra
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Inniscarra
    • 15:00
  • Inniscarra (7-4)
  • 7-4 V 0-4
  • V
  • St Vincents (0-4)
  • Referee
  • Brendan Barry Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 17:00
  • Glenville
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Glenville
    • 17:00
  • Glenville (6-9)
  • 6-9 V 2-2
  • V
  • Whitechurch (2-2)
  • Referee
  • Donal Kickham (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • Carraigtwohill
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Carraigtwohill
    • 15:00
  • Carraigtwohill (6-6)
  • 6-6 V 2-4
  • V
  • Erins Own (2-4)
  • Referee
  • James Hennessy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • St Catherines
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • St Catherines
    • 15:00
  • St Catherines (3-3)
  • 3-3 V 1-10
  • V
  • Mayfield (1-10)
  • Referee
  • Pa Beausang (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 17:00
  • Crosshaven
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Crosshaven
    • 17:00
  • Crosshaven (4-5)
  • 4-5 V 4-9
  • V
  • Aghabullogue (4-9)
  • Referee
  • Ian Thomas (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 16:30
  • Canovee
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Canovee
    • 16:30
  • Canovee (5-13)
  • 5-13 V 1-1
  • V
  • Courcey Rovers (1-1)
  • Referee
  • Kieran fuery (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • Passage
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Passage
    • 15:00
  • Passage (1-1)
  • 1-1 V 6-5
  • V
  • Macroom (6-5)
  • Referee
  • Brian Coniry (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • St Catherines
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • St Catherines
    • 15:00
  • St Catherines (3-3)
  • 3-3 V 1-10
  • V
  • Mayfield (1-10)
  • Referee
  • An Other (Pending)
  • Comment
  • doubling up
  • 15:30
  • Mayfield
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Mayfield
    • 15:30
  • Mayfield (6-1)
  • 6-1 V 3-6
  • V
  • Kilmurry (3-6)
  • Referee
  • Chris Broderick (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 17:30
  • Ballinspittle
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Ballinspittle
    • 17:30
  • Courcey Rovers (1-1)
  • 1-1 V 3-5
  • V
  • St Catherines (3-5)
  • Referee
  • Pat o Leary (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 11:30
  • Clondrohid
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 23/09/2017
    • Clondrohid
    • 11:30
  • Clondrohid (3-3)
  • 3-3 V 7-8
  • V
  • Killeagh Itas (7-8)
  • Referee
  • Kieran fuery (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Inniscarra
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 22/09/2017
    • Inniscarra
    • 18:30
  • Inniscarra (4-14)
  • 4-14 V 0-8
  • V
  • Kiltha Og (0-8)
  • Referee
  • Liam Barry (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:15
  • Aghada
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 22/09/2017
    • Aghada
    • 18:15
  • Aghada (1-12)
  • 1-12 V 1-6
  • V
  • Killeagh Itas (1-6)
  • Referee
  • Brian Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:15
  • Castlemartyr
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 22/09/2017
    • Castlemartyr
    • 18:15
  • Kiltha Og (8-8)
  • 8-8 V 0-1
  • V
  • Fr O Neills (0-1)
  • Referee
  • Brian Walsh (Pending)
  • Comment
  • league points
  • 18:15
  • Castlemartyr
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 22/09/2017
    • Castlemartyr
    • 18:15
  • Kiltha Og (8-8)
  • 8-8 V 0-1
  • V
  • Fr O Neills (0-1)
  • Referee
  • An Other (Pending)
  • Comment
  • doubling up
  • 19:15
  • Castlelyons
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 22/09/2017
    • Castlelyons
    • 19:15
  • Castlelyons (1-4)
  • 1-4 V 3-5
  • V
  • Shamrocks (3-5)
  • Referee
  • Michael franklin (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Lisgoold
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 21/09/2017
    • Lisgoold
    • 18:30
  • Lisgoold (0-5)
  • 0-5 V 5-12
  • V
  • Tracton (5-12)
  • Referee
  • Arthur Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Caherlag
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 20/09/2017
    • Caherlag
    • 18:30
  • Erins Own
  • V
  • V
  • Passage
  • Referee
  • Brian Sweeney (Pending)
  • Comment
  • conceded by erins own
  • 19:00
  • Cobh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 19/09/2017
    • Cobh
    • 19:00
  • Lisgoold (0-1)
  • 0-1 V 11-24
  • V
  • Cobh (11-24)
  • Referee
  • Patrick Ryan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Delanys
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 18/09/2017
    • Delanys
    • 18:30
  • Sliabh Rua (3-10)
  • 3-10 V 1-12
  • V
  • Bride Rovers (1-12)
  • Referee
  • Cormac Dineen (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Ballinora
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 18/09/2017
    • Ballinora
    • 18:30
  • Cill na Martra (1-10)
  • 1-10 V 0-6
  • V
  • Ballinora (0-6)
  • Referee
  • Sean Forde (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Clondrohid
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 18/09/2017
    • Clondrohid
    • 18:30
  • Blarney (4-13)
  • 4-13 V 1-9
  • V
  • Clondrohid (1-9)
  • Referee
  • Denis Hickey (Pending)
  • Comment
  • quarter final replay
  • 18:30
  • Carraigtwohill
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 18/09/2017
    • Carraigtwohill
    • 18:30
  • Carraigtwohill
  • V
  • V
  • Cobh
  • Referee
  • Brian Sweeney (Pending)
  • Comment
  • conceded by carraigtwohill
  • 18:30
  • Carrig na bhFear
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 18/09/2017
    • Carrig na bhFear
    • 18:30
  • Carrig na bhFear (1-9)
  • 1-9 V 2-18
  • V
  • Glanmire (2-18)
  • Referee
  • Dave Daly (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 00:00
  • Carrig na bhFear
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 18/09/2017
    • Carrig na bhFear
    • 00:00
  • Carrig na bhFear
  • V
  • V
  • St Malachys
  • Referee
  • An Other (Pending)
  • Comment
  • conceded by st malachys
  • 18:15
  • Ballymacoda
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 17/09/2017
    • Ballymacoda
    • 18:15
  • Fr O Neills (3-14)
  • 3-14 V 1-10
  • V
  • Killeagh Itas (1-10)
  • Referee
  • Jim Daly (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 11:30
  • Aghada
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 17/09/2017
    • Aghada
    • 11:30
  • Aghada
  • V
  • V
  • Erins Own
  • Referee
  • An Other (Pending)
  • Comment
  • conceded by erins own
  • 18:15
  • Ballymacoda
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 17/09/2017
    • Ballymacoda
    • 18:15
  • Killeagh Itas (1-10)
  • 1-10 V 3-14
  • V
  • Fr O Neills (3-14)
  • Referee
  • An Other (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Whitechurch
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 17/09/2017
    • Whitechurch
    • 18:30
  • Whitechurch (2-18)
  • 2-18 V 1-25
  • V
  • Tracton (1-25)
  • Referee
  • Chris Broderick (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 11:00
  • Coachford
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 17/09/2017
    • Coachford
    • 11:00
  • Aghabullogue (3-7)
  • 3-7 V 1-2
  • V
  • Youghal (1-2)
  • Referee
  • Kevin Bohane (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 15:45
  • Aghada
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Aghada
    • 15:45
  • Bride Rovers (1-13)
  • 1-13 V 2-11
  • V
  • Cobh (2-11)
  • Referee
  • Arthur Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • final
  • 14:00
  • Aghada
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Aghada
    • 14:00
  • Lisgoold (1-18)
  • 1-18 V 1-11
  • V
  • Kiltha Og (1-11)
  • Referee
  • Brian Walsh (Pending)
  • Comment
  • final
  • 14:00
  • Kinsale
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Kinsale
    • 14:00
  • Kinsale (1-12)
  • 1-12 V 1-13
  • V
  • Aghabullogue (1-13)
  • Referee
  • Tony O Brien (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 17:00
  • Ballinora
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Ballinora
    • 17:00
  • Ballinora (6-22)
  • 6-22 V 1-2
  • V
  • Tracton (1-2)
  • Referee
  • John Collins (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 14:00
  • Carrigadrohid
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Carrigadrohid
    • 14:00
  • Canovee (9-10)
  • 9-10 V 1-11
  • V
  • Kilmurry (1-11)
  • Referee
  • Brendan Barry Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 14:00
  • Kinsale
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Kinsale
    • 14:00
  • Aghabullogue (1-13)
  • 1-13 V 1-12
  • V
  • Kinsale (1-12)
  • Referee
  • An Other (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 17:00
  • Minane bridge
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Minane bridge
    • 17:00
  • Tracton (1-2)
  • 1-2 V 6-22
  • V
  • Ballinora (6-22)
  • Referee
  • An Other (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 15:00
  • Courcey Rovers
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Courcey Rovers
    • 15:00
  • Courcey Rovers
  • V
  • V
  • Shamrocks
  • Referee
  • An Other (Pending)
  • Comment
  • conceded by shamrocks
  • 11:30
  • Aghada
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/09/2017
    • Aghada
    • 11:30
  • Aghada
  • V
  • V
  • St Vincents
  • Referee
  • An Other (Pending)
  • Comment
  • conceded by st vincents
  • 18:30
  • Dripsey
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/09/2017
    • Dripsey
    • 18:30
  • Aghinagh (10-12)
  • 10-12 V 1-3
  • V
  • Carrig na bhFear (1-3)
  • Referee
  • Peter Cotter (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Kilbrittian
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/09/2017
    • Kilbrittian
    • 18:30
  • Kilbrittian (0-11)
  • 0-11 V 0-5
  • V
  • Ballinhassig (0-5)
  • Referee
  • Stephen Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 18:30
  • Killeagh/Itas
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/09/2017
    • Killeagh/Itas
    • 18:30
  • Killeagh Itas (1-4)
  • 1-4 V 2-9
  • V
  • Fr O Neills (2-9)
  • Referee
  • Jamie Lane (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 18:30
  • Castlemartyr
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/09/2017
    • Castlemartyr
    • 18:30
  • St Catherines (1-16)
  • 1-16 V 4-7
  • V
  • Nemo Rangers (4-7)
  • Referee
  • James Hennessy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • final
  • 19:15
  • Ballynoe
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/09/2017
    • Ballynoe
    • 19:15
  • St Catherines (5-7)
  • 5-7 V 0-5
  • V
  • Blarney (0-5)
  • Referee
  • Mark Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • quarter final
  • 18:30
  • Ballinora
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/09/2017
    • Ballinora
    • 18:30
  • Ballinora (3-9)
  • 3-9 V 0-8
  • V
  • Lisgoold (0-8)
  • Referee
  • Pat o Leary (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Cloughduv
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/09/2017
    • Cloughduv
    • 19:30
  • Cloughduv (2-7)
  • 2-7 V 2-8
  • V
  • Courcey Rovers (2-8)
  • Referee
  • Mick kelleher (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Lisgoold
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 13/09/2017
    • Lisgoold
    • 18:30
  • Lisgoold (0-9)
  • 0-9 V 1-4
  • V
  • Fr O Neills (1-4)
  • Referee
  • Jim Daly (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 18:45
  • Eire Og
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 13/09/2017
    • Eire Og
    • 18:45
  • Eire Og (1-2)
  • 1-2 V 4-5
  • V
  • Bride Rovers (4-5)
  • Referee
  • Luke Knight (Pending)
  • Comment
  • quarter final
  • 18:30
  • Mayfield
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 12/09/2017
    • Mayfield
    • 18:30
  • Aghada (3-11)
  • 3-11 V 2-2
  • V
  • Aghabullogue (2-2)
  • Referee
  • Dave Daly (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Grenagh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 12/09/2017
    • Grenagh
    • 18:30
  • Whitechurch (3-9)
  • 3-9 V 1-12
  • V
  • Blarney (1-12)
  • Referee
  • Colm Vaughan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 00:00
  • To Be Confirmed or Refixed
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 12/09/2017
    • To Be Confirmed or Refixed
    • 00:00
  • Aghabullogue (2-3)
  • 2-3 V 3-11
  • V
  • Aghada (3-11)
  • Referee
  • An Other (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • Blarney
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 12/09/2017
    • Blarney
    • 18:30
  • Blarney (1-12)
  • 1-12 V 3-9
  • V
  • Whitechurch (3-9)
  • Referee
  • An Other (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:00
  • Cloyne New Field
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 12/09/2017
    • Cloyne New Field
    • 18:00
  • St Colmans
  • V
  • V
  • Castlelyons
  • Referee
  • An Other (Pending)
  • Comment
  • conceded by castlelyons
  • 18:45
  • Aghada
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 12/09/2017
    • Aghada
    • 18:45
  • Aghada (6-15)
  • 6-15 V 1-5
  • V
  • Mayfield (1-5)
  • Referee
  • Michael franklin (Pending)
  • Comment
  • quarter final
  • 18:30
  • Carrignavar College
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/09/2017
    • Carrignavar College
    • 18:30
  • Carrig na bhFear (3-5)
  • 3-5 V 3-7
  • V
  • Grenagh (3-7)
  • Referee
  • George Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:45
  • Crosshaven
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/09/2017
    • Crosshaven
    • 18:45
  • Crosshaven (2-5)
  • 2-5 V 5-8
  • V
  • Nemo Rangers (5-8)
  • Referee
  • Simon o Brien (Pending)
  • Comment
  • semi final
  • 20:00
  • Ballincollig
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/09/2017
    • Ballincollig
    • 20:00
  • Aghabullogue (4-11)
  • 4-11 V 1-5
  • V
  • Passage (1-5)
  • Referee
  • Liam Barry (Pending)
  • Comment
  • final
  • 20:00
  • Coachford
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/09/2017
    • Coachford
    • 20:00
  • Aghabullogue (4-11)
  • 4-11 V 1-5
  • V
  • Passage (1-5)
  • Referee
  • An Other (Pending)
  • Comment