Winners of Rebel Og Awards todate

2012

January Joint Winners De La Salle Macroom and Midleton CBS

February: Pa O’Callaghan (Ballyhea)

March: Kilmeen/Kilbree Juvenile GAA Club

April: St. Francis College Rochestown, Co. Cork

May’s joint winners, Sarsfield GAA and Ballincollig GAA Féile Winners

June: Committee of Sciath na Scol

July: Cork Ladies U-14 All Ireland Winning side

August: Clonakilty U-14B Hurling Team

September: Cork U16B Hurling Development Squad

October: Blackrock GAA Club Church Road, Blackrock.  Br. Pat 087 6570224

November: Ian Maguire (St. Finbarrs GAA Club)

December: Douglas Underage Players




2013


January: Newcestown GAA Club (Minor Hurling & Football Teams)

February: Boherbue Juvenile GAA Club (Scór na nÓg)

March: Cork Underage Handball Stars  

April: Pobalscoil na Tríonóide, Youghal, winners of the Munster Colleges U16½ Hurling Title

May: Michael Cahalane of Bandon

June: Ballygarvan U-14 Camogie Team, Winners of Cork Féile

July: Evan Sheehan of Na Piarsaigh GAA Club

August: Patrick Collins, Ballinhassig GAA Club

September: Loreto Convent Fermoy

October: Doireann O'Sullivan, Mourneabbey & Cork Ladies Footballer

November: Castlehaven U16 and Minor Footballers

December: Hamilton High School




2014


January: St. Catherine’s Juvenile Gaa Club

February: St. Mary’s Secondary School Camogie Team (Munster ‘A’ Colleges Cup)

March: Coláiste Choilm, Ballincollig (Simcox Cup)

April: Urhan U14 Footballers

May: Coláiste Ghobnatan

June: Duhallow U14 Hurlers

July: Ballinascarthy Underage Footballers

August: Cork U18 Ladies Footballers

September: Sarsfield Gaa Club

October: Aghada Gaa Club

November: Aghinagh Gaa Club

December: Cloughduv U16 Hurlers




2015


January: Ilen Rovers – Matthew Bushe, Captain

February Winners:  Sacred Heart Clonakilty Camogie 

March Winners Coláiste an Phiarsaigh Glanmire Camogie Team

April – Coláiste Chriost Rí Simcox Cup winning Team,

May -  CBC U14 Hurlers,

June  – St. Finbarrs U14

July – Cork U15 Development Squad Footballers,

August – Douglas U14 Footballers ,

September – Aghabullogue U16A Hurlers

October – Eimear Scally Cork LGFA

November – MIdleton U15 Footballers,

December – Ahán Gaels ,




2016


January: Kilmurry Underage Footballers

February: Buttevant Underage Club

March: Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál

April: Mitchelstown CBS Footballers

May: Mizen Rovers

June: Glen Rovers U14 Hurlers

July: Sarsfield U14 Camogie Side Féile na nGael Winners             

August: Cork Ladies Minor Football Team – All-Ireland Winners

September: Na Piarsaigh Hurlers  

October:  Mitchelstown GAA Football & Ballygiblin Hurlers

November: Kilshannig

December: Mallow Juvenile GAA Club