Central Results

  • Time
  • Venue
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Ballincollig
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/08/2017
    • Ballincollig
    • 19:00
  • Ballincollig (2-15)
  • 2-15 V 3-9
  • V
  • Glen Rovers (3-9)
  • Referee
  • Der Kirwan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Midleton
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/08/2017
    • Midleton
    • 19:00
  • Midleton (3-11)
  • 3-11 V 4-4
  • V
  • Blackrock (4-4)
  • Referee
  • Jim Daly (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Togher
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/08/2017
    • Togher
    • 19:00
  • St Finbarrs (0-12)
  • 0-12 V 1-11
  • V
  • Sarsfield (1-11)
  • Referee
  • Michael Harrington (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Valley Rovers
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/08/2017
    • Valley Rovers
    • 19:00
  • Valley Rovers (3-6)
  • 3-6 V 1-12
  • V
  • Douglas (1-12)
  • Referee
  • Stephan Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Youghal
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/08/2017
    • Youghal
    • 19:00
  • Ballygarvan (3-14)
  • 3-14 V 7-9
  • V
  • Youghal (7-9)
  • Referee
  • John Kirby (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Riverstick
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/08/2017
    • Riverstick
    • 19:00
  • Carrigaline (2-11)
  • 2-11 V 2-5
  • V
  • Sliabh Rua (2-5)
  • Referee
  • Brian Coniry (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Na Piarsaigh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/08/2017
    • Na Piarsaigh
    • 19:00
  • Kiltha Og (1-10)
  • 1-10 V 2-17
  • V
  • Na Piarsaigh (2-17)
  • Referee
  • Ger Aherne (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Shandrum
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/08/2017
    • Shandrum
    • 19:00
  • Bride Rovers (8-14)
  • 8-14 V 1-3
  • V
  • Shandrum (1-3)
  • Referee
  • Cathal Egan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Killeagh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/08/2017
    • Killeagh
    • 19:00
  • Killeagh/Itas (4-11)
  • 4-11 V 1-8
  • V
  • Cobh (1-8)
  • Referee
  • James Hennessy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Erins Own
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/08/2017
    • Erins Own
    • 19:00
  • Mallow (5-12)
  • 5-12 V 3-12
  • V
  • Erins Own (3-12)
  • Referee
  • Sean Forde (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Whitechurch
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/08/2017
    • Whitechurch
    • 19:00
  • Whitechurch (1-8)
  • 1-8 V 7-8
  • V
  • Blarney (7-8)
  • Referee
  • Garrett Barry (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Douglas
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/08/2017
    • Douglas
    • 19:00
  • Douglas (9-12)
  • 9-12 V 0-10
  • V
  • Bishopstown (0-10)
  • Referee
  • Jason Smyth (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Ballincollig
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/08/2017
    • Ballincollig
    • 19:00
  • Glen Rovers (3-9)
  • 3-9 V 2-15
  • V
  • Ballincollig (2-15)
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • champ result
  • 19:00
  • TBC
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 16/08/2017
    • TBC
    • 19:00
  • Bride Rovers (8-14)
  • 8-14 V 1-3
  • V
  • Shandrum (1-3)
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • champ result
  • 20:00
  • UCC Mardyke
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/08/2017
    • UCC Mardyke
    • 20:00
  • Na Piarsaigh (0-17)
  • 0-17 V 1-15
  • V
  • Douglas (1-15)
  • Referee
  • Brian Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Coachford
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/08/2017
    • Coachford
    • 19:00
  • Blarney (3-15)
  • 3-15 V 4-15
  • V
  • Duhallow (4-15)
  • Referee
  • Nathan Wall (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Ballygarvan
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/08/2017
    • Ballygarvan
    • 19:00
  • Carbery (2-13)
  • 2-13 V 4-21
  • V
  • Midleton (4-21)
  • Referee
  • Pat Lyons (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 18:30
  • UCC Mardyke
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/08/2017
    • UCC Mardyke
    • 18:30
  • Glen Rovers (0-14)
  • 0-14 V 1-8
  • V
  • Sarsfield (1-8)
  • Referee
  • John Ryan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Ballinlough
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/08/2017
    • Ballinlough
    • 19:00
  • Ballinhassig (2-18)
  • 2-18 V 1-19
  • V
  • Killeagh/Itas (1-19)
  • Referee
  • Simon Stokes (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:30
  • Glantane
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 15/08/2017
    • Glantane
    • 19:30
  • Kilshannig (3-7)
  • 3-7 V 3-12
  • V
  • Ilen Rovers (3-12)
  • Referee
  • Denis O'Leary (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Killeagh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/08/2017
    • Killeagh
    • 19:00
  • Kiltha Og (3-12)
  • 3-12 V 0-9
  • V
  • Lisgoold (0-9)
  • Referee
  • Cathal Egan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:30
  • Mallow
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 14/08/2017
    • Mallow
    • 19:30
  • Mallow (5-14)
  • 5-14 V 4-9
  • V
  • St Michaels (4-9)
  • Referee
  • John Ryan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 11:00
  • Togher
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 12/08/2017
    • Togher
    • 11:00
  • St Finbarrs (4-8)
  • 4-8 V 3-10
  • V
  • Bride Rovers (3-10)
  • Referee
  • Damian Taaffe (Passage) (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • Riverstown
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 12/08/2017
    • Riverstown
    • 15:00
  • Sarsfield (5-13)
  • 5-13 V 2-21
  • V
  • Glen Rovers (2-21)
  • Referee
  • Chris Broderick (Pending)
  • Comment
  • aet
  • 19:30
  • Carrigtwohill
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/08/2017
    • Carrigtwohill
    • 19:30
  • Carrigtwohill (3-14)
  • 3-14 V 4-6
  • V
  • Ballygarvan (4-6)
  • Referee
  • John Kirby (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Mallow
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/08/2017
    • Mallow
    • 19:30
  • Mallow (1-7)
  • 1-7 V 2-19
  • V
  • Cobh (2-19)
  • Referee
  • Liam Barry (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Newtown
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/08/2017
    • Newtown
    • 19:00
  • Shandrum (2-3)
  • 2-3 V 7-17
  • V
  • Blarney (7-17)
  • Referee
  • Ciaran Murphy (Glanworth) (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Ballyanly
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 11/08/2017
    • Ballyanly
    • 19:00
  • Inniscarra 2 (1-5)
  • 1-5 V 5-3
  • V
  • Douglas 2 (5-3)
  • Referee
  • Kevin Bohane (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 18:30
  • UCC Mardyke
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/08/2017
    • UCC Mardyke
    • 18:30
  • St Finbarrs (4-16)
  • 4-16 V 2-21
  • V
  • Ballincollig (2-21)
  • Referee
  • Ian Thomas (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f a x t
  • 20:00
  • UCC Mardyke
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/08/2017
    • UCC Mardyke
    • 20:00
  • Aghabullogue (0-12)
  • 0-12 V 3-16
  • V
  • Fermoy (3-16)
  • Referee
  • Paudie Kearney (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Cloughduv
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/08/2017
    • Cloughduv
    • 19:00
  • Newcestown (3-16)
  • 3-16 V 1-9
  • V
  • Na Piarsaigh (1-9)
  • Referee
  • Liam Barry (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Carrigaline
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/08/2017
    • Carrigaline
    • 19:00
  • Passage West (0-20)
  • 0-20 V 4-10
  • V
  • Eire Og (4-10)
  • Referee
  • Mark Maher (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 20:00
  • UCC Mardyke
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/08/2017
    • UCC Mardyke
    • 20:00
  • Aghabullogue (0-12)
  • 0-12 V 3-16
  • V
  • Fermoy (3-16)
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • champ result
  • 19:30
  • Carrigtwohill
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/08/2017
    • Carrigtwohill
    • 19:30
  • Carrigtwohill (5-15)
  • 5-15 V 4-8
  • V
  • Valley Rovers (4-8)
  • Referee
  • Cormac Dineen (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 19:15
  • Ballinhassig
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/08/2017
    • Ballinhassig
    • 19:15
  • Ballinhassig
  • V
  • V
  • Sliabh Rua
  • Referee
  • Stephan Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • conceded by sliabh rua
  • 19:00
  • Glen Field
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/08/2017
    • Glen Field
    • 19:00
  • Glen Rovers (1-16)
  • 1-16 V 4-11
  • V
  • Sarsfield (4-11)
  • Referee
  • Donal Kickham (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Carrigaline
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 10/08/2017
    • Carrigaline
    • 19:00
  • Passage West (0-20)
  • 0-20 V 4-10
  • V
  • Eire Og (4-10)
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • champ result
  • 19:00
  • Mallow
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 09/08/2017
    • Mallow
    • 19:00
  • Inniscarra (3-11)
  • 3-11 V 4-15
  • V
  • Shandrum (4-15)
  • Referee
  • John O'Leary (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Newtown
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 09/08/2017
    • Newtown
    • 19:00
  • Shandrum (4-15)
  • 4-15 V 3-11
  • V
  • Inniscarra (3-11)
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • champ result
  • 19:30
  • Caherlag
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 09/08/2017
    • Caherlag
    • 19:30
  • Erins Own (1-4)
  • 1-4 V 8-20
  • V
  • Bride Rovers (8-20)
  • Referee
  • Garrett Barry (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Na Piarsaigh
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 09/08/2017
    • Na Piarsaigh
    • 19:30
  • Na Piarsaigh (2-7)
  • 2-7 V 2-9
  • V
  • Douglas (2-9)
  • Referee
  • Sean Forde (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Carrigaline
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/08/2017
    • Carrigaline
    • 19:00
  • Blarney (2-10)
  • 2-10 V 4-7
  • V
  • Midleton (4-7)
  • Referee
  • Liam O'Riordan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:00
  • Carrigaline
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/08/2017
    • Carrigaline
    • 19:00
  • Midleton (4-7)
  • 4-7 V 2-10
  • V
  • Blarney (2-10)
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • champ result
  • 19:30
  • Copperalley
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/08/2017
    • Copperalley
    • 19:30
  • Youghal (5-13)
  • 5-13 V 1-6
  • V
  • Eire Og (1-6)
  • Referee
  • Arthur Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Whitechurch
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 08/08/2017
    • Whitechurch
    • 19:30
  • Whitechurch (1-10)
  • 1-10 V 3-99
  • V
  • Killeagh/Itas (3-99)
  • Referee
  • Donal Kickham (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 12:00
  • Ballincollig
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 05/08/2017
    • Ballincollig
    • 12:00
  • Newcestown (2-12)
  • 2-12 V 1-4
  • V
  • Fr O Neills (1-4)
  • Referee
  • Pat Lyons (Pending)
  • Comment
  • first round
  • 12:00
  • Ballincollig
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 05/08/2017
    • Ballincollig
    • 12:00
  • Fr O Neills (1-4)
  • 1-4 V 2-12
  • V
  • Newcestown (2-12)
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • champ result
  • 19:30
  • Togher
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 04/08/2017
    • Togher
    • 19:30
  • St Finbarrs (3-15)
  • 3-15 V 2-6
  • V
  • Glen Rovers (2-6)
  • Referee
  • Donal Kickham (Pending)
  • Comment
  • off 29/6
  • 18:30
  • Brinny
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 04/08/2017
    • Brinny
    • 18:30
  • Valley Rovers (3-2)
  • 3-2 V 5-11
  • V
  • Douglas (5-11)
  • Referee
  • Tony O Brien (Pending)
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Ballinlough
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 03/08/2017
    • Ballinlough
    • 19:30
  • St Finbarrs (2-15)
  • 2-15 V 2-15
  • V
  • Sarsfield (2-15)
  • Referee
  • Der Kirwan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:30
  • Ballygarvan
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 03/08/2017
    • Ballygarvan
    • 19:30
  • Valley Rovers (1-13)
  • 1-13 V 2-19
  • V
  • Glen Rovers (2-19)
  • Referee
  • Stephan Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:30
  • Passage
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 03/08/2017
    • Passage
    • 19:30
  • Ballincollig (1-18)
  • 1-18 V 1-10
  • V
  • Carrigaline (1-10)
  • Referee
  • Kevin Murphy (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:30
  • Carrigtwohill
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 03/08/2017
    • Carrigtwohill
    • 19:30
  • Ballygarvan (0-12)
  • 0-12 V 1-26
  • V
  • Killeagh/Itas (1-26)
  • Referee
  • Garrett Barry (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:30
  • Ovens
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 03/08/2017
    • Ovens
    • 19:30
  • Bishopstown (0-10)
  • 0-10 V 2-20
  • V
  • Blackrock (2-20)
  • Referee
  • Cathal Egan (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:30
  • Trabeg
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 03/08/2017
    • Trabeg
    • 19:30
  • Mallow (4-16)
  • 4-16 V 0-2
  • V
  • Erins Own (0-2)
  • Referee
  • Ian Thomas (Pending)
  • Comment
  • q/f
  • 19:30
  • Carrigaline
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 03/08/2017
    • Carrigaline
    • 19:30
  • Carrigaline (1-10)
  • 1-10 V 1-18
  • V
  • Ballincollig (1-18)
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • champ result
  • 19:30
  • TBC
    • Date
    • Venue
    • Time
    • 03/08/2017
    • TBC
    • 19:30
  • Killeagh/Itas (1-26)
  • 1-26 V 0-12
  • V
  • Ballygarvan (0-12)
  • Referee
  • TBC (Pending)
  • Comment
  • champ result